Daily Program

KES
(Korean)

Videourology
(English)

EASE
(English)

Time Subject
08:00-09:00 Plenary Session 4. "Debate session: Treatment of BPH"
Session Chair(s): Dae Kyung Kim, Anthony Ng
Moderator(s): 6 speakers
08:00-08:05 1. TURP Nguyen Thanh Tuan, Vietnam
08:05-08:10 2. HoLEP Anil Kumar Varshney, India
08:10-08:15 3. Photoselective vaporisation of the prostate Vincent Misrai, France
08:15-08:20 4. Prostatic urethral lift Cheol Yong Yoon, Korea
08:20-08:25 5. Prostate artery embolization Yee Mun Lee, Singapore
08:25-08:30 6. Rezum for BPh Vineet Gauhar, Singapore 
08:30-09:00 Debate and voting Anthony Ng, Hong Kong
09:00-11:00 Live Session 1 - "Prostate and Kidney"
Session Chair(s): Seung Hyun Jeon, Lim Kok Bin
Moderator(s): Kwang Hyun Kim, Hyung Ho Lee, Sung Hoo Hong, Jong Soo Lee, Xueqi Zhang
Robotic radical prostatectomy, Retzius-sparing [Live] Koon Ho Rha, Korea
Robotic partial nephrectomy using da Vinci SP system [Live] Woong Kyu Han, Korea
Robotic radical prostatectomy using da Vinci SP system [Semi] Kwang Hyun Kim, Korea
Robotic partial nephrectomy, retroperitoneal, single access [Semi] Hyung Ho Lee, Korea
Robotic radical nephrectomy with thrombectomy [Semi] Sung Hoo Hong, Korea
11:00-12:30 Live Session 2 - "Kidney and Bladder"
Session Chair(s): Sung Hyun Paick, Masato Fujisawa
Moderator(s): Jinsung Park, David Nikoleishvili, Seok Ho Kang, Sergay Reva, Zhamshid Okhunov, Cheol Kyu Oh
Video-assisted mini-incision partial nephrectomy [Live] Woong Kyu Han, Korea
Totally tubeless PCNL with upper pole access [Live] Deok Hyun Han, Korea
Robotic radical cystectomy with intracorporeal urinary diversion [Semi] Seok Ho Kang, Korea
Endoscopic inguinal-femoral lymphadenectomy [Semi] Sergay Reva, Russia
12:30-13:30 Lunch
13:30-15:00 Live Session 3 - "Stone"
Session Chair(s): Hyung Keun Park, Ben Chew
Moderator(s): Oriol Angerri, Rajeev Kumar, Ali abdel Raheem, Azimdjon Tursunkulov, Xiong Lin, Kyung Tae Go
mini-ECIRS [Live] Sung Yong Cho, Korea
Laparoscopic ureterolithotomy [Semi] Ali abdel Raheem, Saudi Arabia
Tubeless mini PCNL in infant and preschool children [Semi] Azimdjon Tursunkulov, Uzbekistan
RIRS for calyceal diverticular stone [Semi] Xiong Lin, China
Ultra-mini PCNL [Semi] Kyung Tae Go, Korea
15:00-17:30 Live Session 4 - "Benign"
Session Chair(s): Richard Kwong-Yin Lo
Moderator(s): Daniel Eun, Nguyen Thanh Tuan, Ho Song Yoo, Ahmed Elghiaty,
Dagvadorj Bayanundur, Tae Hoon Oh
RIRS for large burden calculi [Live] Deok Hyun Han, Korea
TUEB [Live] Sung Yong Cho, Korea
Robotic surgery of ureteral stricture [Semi] Daniel Eun, USA
Retroperitoneal laparoscopic adrenalectomy [Semi] Nguyen Thanh Tuan, Vietnam
Retroperitoneoscopic adrenalectomy (prone position) [Semi] Ho Song Yoo, Korea
Endolaparoscopic diagnosis and correction of a case with vesico-colonic fistula secondary to a neglected migrated intrauterine device [Semi] Ahmed Elghiaty, Egypt
18:00~ Gala Dinner
Venue: Yonsei University Alumni Association Bldg